Committee
Honorary Chair
Name
Institution
Dr. Kobatake Hidefumi National Institute of Technology, Japan
General Chair
Name
Institution
Dr. Watanabe Kazutada National Institute of Technology, Nagaoka College, Japan
Symposium Organizing Committee
Name
Institution
1.
Dr. Araki Nobuo National Institute of Technology, Nagaoka College, Japan
2.
Dr. Yamazaki Makoto National Institute of Technology, Nagaoka College, Japan
3.
Dr. Matsumoto Tsutomu National Institute of Technology, Japan
4.
Mr. Katsuhira Hiroshi National Institute of Technology, Japan
5.
Dr. Takeshige Motomu National Institute of Technology, Sendai College, Japan
6.
Dr. Naruse Yoshinori National Institute of Technology, Toyama College, Japan
7.
Dr. Katakura Katsumi National Institute of Technology, Nara College, Japan
8.
Dr. Takahashi Tsutomu Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan
9.
Dr. Sawada Kazuaki Toyohashi University of Technology, Japan
10.
Mr. Chin Sai Wong Nanyang Polytechnic, Singapore
11.
Mr. Allen Liew Nanyang Polytechnic, Singapore
12.
Mr. Lek Pheow Hwa Ngee Ann Polytechnic, Singapore
13.
Mr. Goh Wee Tiong Ngee Ann Polytechnic, Singapore
14.
Mr. Long Tien Kian Republic Polytechnic, Singapore
15.
Mr. Cheah Sin Moh Singapore Polytechnic, Singapore
16.
Mr. Teo Sze Cheng Temasek Polytechnic, Singapore
17.
Mr. Lee Kam Fat Jonathan Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education (Chai Wan) (IVE/VTC)
18.
Mr. Wong Chi Ming Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education (Chai Wan) (IVE/VTC)
19.
Dr. Anantawat Kunakorn King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang (KMITL), Bangkok, Thailand
20.
Dr. Supat Kittiratsatcha King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang (KMITL), Bangkok, Thailand
21.
Dr. Shiao-Shing Chen National Taipei University of Technology, (TAIPEI TECH), Taiwan, Taipei
Technical Program Committee
Name
Institution
1.
Dr. Aoyagi Naritoshi National Institute of Technology, Nagaoka College, Japan
2.
Dr. Murakami Yoshinori National Institute of Technology, Nagaoka College, Japan
3.
Dr. Baba Kazutaka National Institute of Technology, Sendai College, Japan
4.
Dr. Shimada Yasuyuki National Institute of Technology, Kumamoto College, Japan
5.
Dr. Naruse Yoshinori National Institute of Technology, Toyama College, Japan
6.
Dr. Katakura Katsumi National Institute of Technology, Nara College, Japan
7.
Dr. Ching Wee Soon Nanyang Polytechnic, Singapore
8.
Dr. Kong Wai Ming Nanyang Polytechnic, Singapore
9.
Ms. Tan Hui Leng Ngee Ann Polytechnic, Singapore
10.
Mr. Chan Kah Whye Republic Polytechnic, Singapore
11.
Dr. David Kwok Republic Polytechnic, Singapore
12.
Mr. Cheah Sin Moh Singapore Polytechnic, Singapore
13.
Dr. Eng Pin Kwang Temasek Polytechnic, Singapore
Local Committee: Staffs of National Institute of Technology, Nagaoka College
Name
1.
Dr. Yamazaki Makoto
2.
Dr. Araki Nobuo
3.
Dr. Aoyagi Naritoshi
4.
Dr. Murakami Yoshinori
5.
Dr. Nakamura Susumu
6.
Dr. Sakai Toshihiko
7.
Mr. Ichimura Katsumi
8.
Dr. Tsuchida Yasuko
9.
Mr. Ominato Yoshihiro
10.
Dr. Tokoi Yoshinori
11.
Dr. Takebe Keisuke
12.
Mr. Omori Michiaki
13.
Dr. Kamimura Kenji
14.
Mr. Kusama Tadaaki
15.
Mr. Honda Yoshiei
ISATE2015 Secretariat
Name
Mr. Yumoto Atsuo
Mr. Oda Hiroyuki
Ms. Maruyama Mayumi
Ms. Sakurai Aiko